Znak Zakładu Kartografii

Map as a model of reality

Gmach PW - przekrój I piętra

Gmach PW - przekrój I piętra

A map is a model of reality, showing the location and characteristics of selected objects and phenomena in relation to the Earth’s surface, another celestial body or other objects, e.g. a building, the interiors of the human body, or the spatial relationships between objects or phenomena.

The model can apply to current, past, or future status as well as to represent changes over time. The model can be communicated to the recipient using various modalities: graphic, audible, textual, tactual. It can also be processed and analysed merely in digital form.

Source: Gotlib D., 2011, Methods of cartographic presentation for mobile navigation and location based systems”. „Prace naukowe Politechniki Warszawskiej – Geodezja”, z.48 (Scientific works of Warsaw University of Technology- Geodesy)

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Timing: Mar 25 2019 07:38:58
Module start 'content'
Timing: Mar 25 2019 07:38:58
Module end 'content'
Warning: eZTemplate Mar 25 2019 07:38:58
Operator 'cookie_warning' is not registered
Timing: Mar 25 2019 07:38:58
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.0094 sec
Peak memory usage2,048.0000 KB
Database Queries1

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Module start 'content' 0.00720.0010 971.2109235.6484
Module end 'content' 0.00820.0012 1,206.8594115.5469
Script end 0.0093  1,322.4063 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.000910.0396230.0000
Check MTime0.00043.7598230.0000
Mysql Total
Database connection0.003133.510310.0031
Mysqli_queries0.001010.623910.0010
Looping result0.00000.086410.0000
Template Total0.001718.620.0009
Template load0.00044.709920.0002
Template processing0.001313.702920.0006
Override
Cache load0.00033.165320.0001
General
dbfile0.00011.3337120.0000
String conversion0.00000.020310.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

Time used to render debug report: 0.0001 secs