Znak Zakładu Kartografii

Map as a model of reality

Gmach PW - przekrój I piętra

Gmach PW - przekrój I piętra

A map is a model of reality, showing the location and characteristics of selected objects and phenomena in relation to the Earth’s surface, another celestial body or other objects, e.g. a building, the interiors of the human body, or the spatial relationships between objects or phenomena.

The model can apply to current, past, or future status as well as to represent changes over time. The model can be communicated to the recipient using various modalities: graphic, audible, textual, tactual. It can also be processed and analysed merely in digital form.

Source: Gotlib D., 2011, Methods of cartographic presentation for mobile navigation and location based systems”. „Prace naukowe Politechniki Warszawskiej – Geodezja”, z.48 (Scientific works of Warsaw University of Technology- Geodesy)

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Timing: Dec 16 2018 15:18:21
Module start 'content'
Timing: Dec 16 2018 15:18:21
Module end 'content'
Warning: eZTemplate Dec 16 2018 15:18:21
Operator 'cookie_warning' is not registered
Strict: PHP: E_STRICT Dec 16 2018 15:18:21
Only variables should be assigned by reference in /www/gik/www/extension/wrap_operator/autoloads/WrapOperator.php on line 130
Warning: eZTemplate:ezimage Dec 16 2018 15:18:21
Image 'baner_dzial_65.jpg' does not exist in any design
Warning: eZTemplate:ezimage Dec 16 2018 15:18:21
Tried files: design/zk/images/baner_dzial_65.jpg, design/pwmain2016/images/baner_dzial_65.jpg, extension/oplightbox2/design/ezflow/images/baner_dzial_65.jpg, extension/ezflow/design/ezflow/images/baner_dzial_65.jpg, extension/eztags/design/ezwebin/images/baner_dzial_65.jpg, extension/ezautosave/design/ezwebin/images/baner_dzial_65.jpg, extension/ezwebin/design/ezwebin/images/baner_dzial_65.jpg, design/base/images/baner_dzial_65.jpg, extension/ezmultiupload/design/standard/images/baner_dzial_65.jpg, extension/ezjscore/design/standard/images/baner_dzial_65.jpg, extension/ezodf/design/standard/images/baner_dzial_65.jpg, extension/bcgooglesitemaps/design/standard/images/baner_dzial_65.jpg, extension/eztags/design/standard/images/baner_dzial_65.jpg, extension/ezautosave/design/standard/images/baner_dzial_65.jpg, extension/ezstarrating/design/standard/images/baner_dzial_65.jpg, extension/ezgmaplocation/design/standard/images/baner_dzial_65.jpg, extension/ezflow/design/standard/images/baner_dzial_65.jpg, extension/ezie/design/standard/images/baner_dzial_65.jpg, extension/ezoe/design/standard/images/baner_dzial_65.jpg, extension/ezwt/design/standard/images/baner_dzial_65.jpg, design/standard/images/baner_dzial_65.jpg
Strict: PHP: E_STRICT Dec 16 2018 15:18:21
Only variables should be assigned by reference in /www/gik/www/extension/wrap_operator/autoloads/WrapOperator.php on line 79
Debug: page data Dec 16 2018 15:18:21
65
Timing: Dec 16 2018 15:18:21
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.1447 sec
Peak memory usage15,616.0000 KB
Database Queries19

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Module start 'content' 0.03560.0172 4,658.08592,646.4688
Module end 'content' 0.05280.0918 7,304.55475,283.2422
Script end 0.1446  12,587.7969 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.00805.5532290.0003
Check MTime0.00090.5982290.0000
Mysql Total
Database connection0.00291.974210.0029
Mysqli_queries0.029820.6241190.0016
Looping result0.00030.2083170.0000
Template Total0.097167.120.0485
Template load0.00634.381620.0032
Template processing0.090762.704220.0454
Template load and register function0.00050.342110.0005
Override
Cache load0.00292.011860.0005
General
dbfile0.00110.7513260.0000
String conversion0.00000.004110.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

Time used to render debug report: 0.0002 secs