Znak Zakładu Kartografii

Cel modelowania kartograficznego

The aim of cartographic modelling is not only to properly convey the location of specific objects but also reflectance of their meaning in a spatial context as well as recording and analysing the relationships between those objects.

Fiedukowicz Anna, Olszewski Robert: Znaczenie modelowania kartograficznego w efektywnym wykorzystaniu geoinformacji w mieście, w: SMART CITY. Informacja przestrzenna w zarządzaniu inteligentnym miastem / Gotlib Dariusz, Olszewski Robert (red.), 2016, Wydawnictwo Naukowe PWN SA, ISBN 978-83-01-18478-0  , ss. 164-179

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Timing: Dec 16 2018 16:30:02
Module start 'content'
Timing: Dec 16 2018 16:30:02
Module end 'content'
Warning: eZTemplate Dec 16 2018 16:30:02
Operator 'cookie_warning' is not registered
Timing: Dec 16 2018 16:30:02
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.0853 sec
Peak memory usage10,240.0000 KB
Database Queries1

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Module start 'content' 0.05260.0208 4,657.89842,642.7734
Module end 'content' 0.07340.0118 7,300.67191,374.0000
Script end 0.0852  8,674.6719 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.00637.3975230.0003
Check MTime0.00070.8221230.0000
Mysql Total
Database connection0.00242.833610.0024
Mysqli_queries0.00101.131910.0010
Looping result0.00000.021310.0000
Template Total0.018221.320.0091
Template load0.00647.545720.0032
Template processing0.011713.761520.0059
Override
Cache load0.00293.418820.0015
General
dbfile0.00020.2614120.0000
String conversion0.00000.008410.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

Time used to render debug report: 0.0002 secs